Zoe Heights Guest House

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • No Smoking

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Guests of the comfortable Zoe Heights Guest House Kampala can enjoy access to Wonder World Amusement Park, located 25 minutes' walk away. This bed & breakfast also includes a car park.

    Located 3 miles from Munyonyo Martyrs' Roman Catholic Shrine, the hotel is also 3 miles from Kampala railroad station. Kabaka's Palace is also located within a 10-minute drive of the accommodation. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy being 1.8 miles from Kabalagala Market.

    The rooms have private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The private bathrooms, complete with a separate toilet and a shower, along with bath sheets and towels, are also provided.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Zoe Heights Guest House Kampala

    The rooms have private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The private bathrooms, complete with a separate toilet and a shower, along with bath sheets and towels, are also provided.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Double Room Private Bathroom

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Zoe Heights Guest House Kampala

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Zoe Heights Guest House Kampala

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Uganda

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Zoe Heights Guest House?
      Guests staying at the Zoe Heights Guest House can check in anytime between 3 PM and 10 PM, and check out by 8 AM.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zoe Heights Guest House Kampala